e-Yantra Robotics Competition

eYRC

Glimpse

Find more . . .

eYRC - 2015

Overview


Themes
9 in total
Registrations
19,568 Students in 4,892 Teams
Participants
3076 Students in 769 Teams
Finalists
176 Students in 44 Teams

Winners


Position Theme Team College
1st Hotel Guest Service eYRC#61 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics and Technology
2nd Hotel Guest Service eYRC#3528 Birla Institute of Technology And Science, Pilani
3rd Hotel Guest Service eYRC#1784 Sardar Patel College of Engineering
4rth Hotel Guest Service eYRC#229 Maharaja Agrasen College
5th Hotel Guest Service eYRC#1698 Bharti Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering
1st Pizza Delivery Service eYRC#3375 Sir MV Institute of Technology
1st Pizza Delivery Service eYRC#1260 Dharamsingh Desai Institute of Technology
3rd Pizza Delivery Service eYRC#3716 Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology
4rth Pizza Delivery Service eYRC#1328 Sardar Patel Institute of Technology
5th Pizza Delivery Service eYRC#974 K.L.S. Gogte Institute of Technology
1st Gas Leakage Detection Robot eYRC#4768 University School of Information And Communication Technology
1st Gas Leakage Detection Robot eYRC#1131 JSS Academy of Technical Education
3rd Gas Leakage Detection Robot eYRC#672 B.M.S. College of Engineering
4rth Gas Leakage Detection Robot eYRC#2261 Maharaja Agrasen College
5th Gas Leakage Detection Robot eYRC#1979 Bharti Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering
6th Gas Leakage Detection Robot eYRC#203 St. Francis Institute of Technology
1st Recyclable Waste Management eYRC#201 Maharaja Agrasen College
2nd Recyclable Waste Management eYRC#2945 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute
3rd Recyclable Waste Management eYRC#38 Raj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology
4rth Recyclable Waste Management eYRC#2037 Thakur College of Engineering and Technology
5th Recyclable Waste Management eYRC#1643 JSS Academy of Technical Education
1st Hazardous Waste Disposal eYRC#1684 National Institute of Technology Meghalaya
1st Hazardous Waste Disposal eYRC#3086 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute
3rd Hazardous Waste Disposal eYRC#2893 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics and Technology
4rth Hazardous Waste Disposal eYRC#350 PES University, Bengaluru
5th Hazardous Waste Disposal eYRC#1263 Dharamsingh Desai Institute of Technology
1st Search and Rescue (eYRC+) eYRC#545 Thakur College of Engineering and Technology
4rth Search and Rescue (eYRC+) eYRC#433 Dharamsingh Desai Institute of Technology
4rth Search and Rescue (eYRC+) eYRC#935 Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering
5th Search and Rescue (eYRC+) eYRC#430 Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering
5th Search and Rescue (eYRC+) eYRC#3622 Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology
1st Courier Service (eYRC+) eYRC#4711 Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli
2nd Courier Service (eYRC+) eYRC#1393 JSS Academy of Technical Education
4rth Courier Service (eYRC+) eYRC#1771 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics and Technology
4rth Courier Service (eYRC+) eYRC#2113 K.L.S. Gogte Institute of Technology
5th Courier Service (eYRC+) eYRC#2313 Delhi Technological University
1st Puzzle Solver using Arm (eYRC+) eYRC#1504 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics and Technology
2nd Puzzle Solver using Arm (eYRC+) eYRC#1096 Bharti Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering
3rd Puzzle Solver using Arm (eYRC+) eYRC#41 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics and Technology
4rth Puzzle Solver using Arm (eYRC+) eYRC#827 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics and Technology
1st Puzzle Solver using GLCD (eYRC+) eYRC#2678 Acharyya Prafulla Chandra Ray Polytechnic
2nd Puzzle Solver using GLCD (eYRC+) eYRC#4074 Kongu Engineering College
3rd Puzzle Solver using GLCD (eYRC+) eYRC#3416 Hindustan College of Science and Technology
4rth Puzzle Solver using GLCD (eYRC+) eYRC#1491 Vivekanand Education Society's Institute of Technology, Chembur
Position Theme Team College

eYRC - 2014

Overview


Themes
6 in total
  • Cargo Alignment
  • Cargo Sorting
  • Fire Fighting
  • Warehouse Management
  • Waste Segregation
  • Caretaker Robot (eYRC+)
Registrations
12,428 Students in 3,107 Teams
Participants
1444 Students in 361 Teams
Finalists
132 Students in 33 Teams

Winners


Position Theme Team College
1st Cargo Alignment eYRC#1583 National Institute of Tech. Surathkal Srinivasnagar Mangalore - 575 025
2nd Cargo Alignment eYRC#122 Dharamsingh Desai Institute of Technology College Road, P.B.No.35, Nadiad Kheda-387001 Gujarat
3rd Cargo Alignment eYRC#1011 College of Engineering Trivandrum , Trivandrum
4th Cargo Alignment eYRC#1348 Vidyalankar Institute of Tech. Vidyalankar Educational Campus, Wadala(E), Mumbai - 400 037
5th Cargo Alignment eYRC#154 Father C. Rodrigues Institute of Technology, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
1st Cargo Sorting eYRC#561 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai - 400 019
2nd Cargo Sorting eYRC#1006 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics & Technology, University of Allahabad, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3rd Cargo Sorting eYRC#2789 Raj Kumar Goel Institute of Tech., Ghaziabad
4th Cargo Sorting eYRC#2175 Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
5th Cargo Sorting eYRC#2090 ABES Engineering College,Delhi-Hapur Bypass Road,Ghaziabad
1st Fire Fighting eYRC#1950 Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engg., P.B.No.128, Navile, Shimoga-577201
2nd Fire Fighting eYRC#60 Seth Jai Parkash Mukand Lal Institute of Engg. & Tech., Radaur, Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
3rd Fire Fighting eYRC#1827 Nagarjuna College of Engineering & Technology Hosahalli Village, Vijayapura - Hubli, Devanahally Tq, Bangalore - 562 110
4th Fire Fighting eYRC#2127 R V College of Engineering, R.V.Vidyanikethan Post, Bangalore-560 059
5th Fire Fighting eYRC#67 K.L.S. Gogte Institute of Tech. Udyambag, Belgaum-560 008 Karnataka
6TH Fire Fighting eYRC#2181 ABES Engineering College,Delhi-Hapur Bypass Road,Ghaziabad
1st Warehouse Management eYRC#526 Father C. Rodrigues Institute of Technology, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
1st Warehouse Management eYRC#1085 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics & Technology, University of Allahabad, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3rd Warehouse Management eYRC#1701 Tamil Nadu Polytechnic College,TPK Road, Subramaniyapuram,Madurai
4th Warehouse Management eYRC#2164 Netaji Subhash Institute of Technology (Dit), New Delhi - 110 045
5th Warehouse Management eYRC#354 Jss Academy of Technical Edu. , Noida - 201 301, Uttar Pradesh
6TH Warehouse Management eYRC#1874 Thakur College of Engineering & Technology, Kandivali (East), Mumbai - 400 101
7TH Warehouse Management eYRC#2072 Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women, Vasundhra Enclave
1st Waste Management eYRC#1049 Maharaja Agrasen College, University of Delhi
2nd Waste Management eYRC#734 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics & Technology, University of Allahabad, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3rd Waste Management eYRC#866 Mepco Schlenk Engineering College , Virudhunagar-626 005
4th Waste Management eYRC#97 Dr. D.Y.Patil Inst. of Engineering & Technology, Pune - 411 018
1st Caretaker Robot eYRC+#2447 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics & Technology, University of Allahabad, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1st Caretaker Robot eYRC+#1673 B.M.S.College Of Engineering, Bangalore, Karnataka
4th Caretaker Robot eYRC+#925 Jss Academy of Technical Education,Noida, Uttar Pradesh
5th Caretaker Robot eYRC+#1836 SIES Graduate School Of Technology, Thane
6th Caretaker Robot eYRC+#74 Acharya Narendra Dev College, New Delhi
6th Caretaker Robot eYRC+#326 Vyavsai Vidya Prathisthan'S Sanch. College Of Engineering, Rajkot
Position Theme Team College

eYRC - 2013

Overview


Themes
4 in total
  • Seed Sowing
  • Weeding
  • Fertilizing
  • Fruit Plucking
Registrations
6,324 Students in 1,581 Teams
Participants
640 Students in 160 Teams
Finalists
40 Students in 20 Teams

Winners


Position Theme Team College
1st Seed-Sowing eYRC#1268 Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli, Maharashtra
2nd Seed-Sowing eYRC#1533 K.J.Somaiya College of Engineering, Mumbai, Maharashtra
3rd Seed-Sowing eYRC#11 Vidyalankar Institute of Technology, Wadala(E), Mumbai, Maharashtra
3rd Seed-Sowing eYRC#685 Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Sancoale, Goa
5th Seed-Sowing eYRC#1175 Sardar Patel College of Engineering, Mumbai, Maharashtra
6th Seed-Sowing eYRC#799 Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
1st Weeding eYRC#251 Dharamsingh Desai Institute of Technology, Nadiad Kheda, Gujarat
2nd Weeding eYRC#211 Jadavpur University, Jadavpur, Calcutta
2nd Weeding eYRC#1161 R V College of Engineering, Bangalore, Karnataka
4 Weeding eYRC#1044 Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur, Rajasthan
1st Fertilizing eYRC#1371 K.J.Somaiya College of Engineering, Mumbai, Maharashtra
2nd Fertilizing eYRC#401 Dr. D.Y.Patil Inst. of Engineering & Technology, Pune, Maharashtra
3rd Fertilizing eYRC#176 Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering, Navile, Shimoga
4 Fertilizing eYRC#1498 Seth Jai Parkash Mukand Lal Institute of Engg. & Tech., Radaur, Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
5th Fertilizing eYRC#410 Khandesh College of Education Society College of Engg. & Info. Tech, Jalgoan, Maharashtra
1st Fruit-Plucking eYRC#918 P.E.S. Institute of Technology, Bangalore, Karnataka
2nd Fruit-Plucking eYRC#677 P.S.G. College of Technology , Coimbatore, TamilNadu
3rd Fruit-Plucking eYRC#772 S.I.E.S. Graduate School of Technology, Thane, Maharashtra
4 Fruit-Plucking eYRC#501 J.K. Institute of Applied Physics & Technology, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5th Fruit-Plucking eYRC#952 National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, Sundargarh
Position Theme Team College

eYRC - 2012

Overview


Themes
4 in total
  • Pothole Filler
  • Pick Placer
  • Room Cleaner
  • White-line Follower
Registrations
over 4,000 Students
Participants
500 Students
Finalists
80 Students in 20 Teams

Winners


Position Theme Team College
1st Pothole Filler JK_ALD_AUTOMATORS J.K institute of Applied Physics and Technology, Allahabad, U.P.
2nd Pothole Filler Centertech Nagpur St. Vincent Pallotti Collage of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur
2nd Pothole Filler Shimoga Techies Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering, Navule, Shimoga, Karnataka
3rd Pothole Filler Mumbai ITronix Vivekanand Education Society Institute of Technology, Chembur, Mumbai
4th Pothole Filler SSDA@SASTRA School of EEE, Sastra University, Tirumalaisamudram Thanjavur, Tamilnadu
1st Pick Placer PES Mastodons Peoples Education Society Institute of Technology, Bangalore
1st Pick Placer Real Steel Vidyalankar Institute of Technology, Mumbai
3rd Pick Placer DDU Nadiad Dharmsinh Desai University, Nadiad
4RD Pick Placer Nerul Titans SIES Graduate School of Technology ,Navi Mumbai
5th Pick Placer Phenom Robotics Mumbai K. J. Somaiya College of Engineering,Mumbai
1st Room Cleaner Trivandrum TecBots College of Engineering Trivandrum, Sreekariyam
2nd Room Cleaner Techno12 PSG College of Technology, Peelamedu, Coimbatore
3rd Room Cleaner JK IceMinds Allahabad J K institute of Applied Physics and Technology, Allahabad
3rd Room Cleaner Steel Asimo's Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem
4th Room Cleaner Mumbai TRONIX K. J. Somaiya College of Engineering Vidyanagar, Mumbai
1st White-line Follower ElectroFreak! Bangalore Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
2nd White-line Follower VGEC MindBogglers Vishwakarma Government Engineering College, Chandkheda
3rd White-line Follower JLROBO Shram Sadhana Bombay Trust's, College of Engineering and Technology, Bambhori
4th White-line Follower SURAJ Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar
5th White-line Follower ChandigarhGeeks University institute of engineering and technology, Chandigarh
Position Theme Team College